CDSS 2012 CHAMPIONS!!!!!
at the Awards Dinner Party
2012 Champions and Reserve Champions!!!!!
Winners of the Long Shadow Farm Trophies
High Score Senior Rider ---Dawn Severance---My Kinda Bling
High Score Junior Rider --- Abby Burgess----United Spirit
Introductory Level Senior Champion---Dawn Severance --- My Kinda Bling
Introductory Level Reserve Champion ---Melissa Mount ---Profit’s Sweet Steps
Introductory Level Junior Champion---Althea Holland---KCF Magic Hat
Introductory Level Junior Reserve Champion --- Kristen Gokey---Samac’s Fanci Fiddler
Training Level Senior Champion & Foxwood Trophy
---Rebecca Darragh-- Legacy of Scotmadison
Training Level Reserve Champion---Christa Vandevord---Emily
Training Level Junior Champion---Abby Burgess ---United Spirit
Training Level Reserve Champion---Erin Bundock---Rio’s Shooting Star
First Level Senior Champion & Equestry Challenge Trophy
Paula Poquette---Grace Kelley
First Level Senior Reserve ---Katie Mason ---Maquire
Second Level Champion ---- Christina Reiter --- Our Mind
Two Phase Senior Champion---Jessica Little-Hayes---All That Jazz
Two phase Senior Reserve---Sarah Hazen---Madagascar
Two Phase Senior Reserve---Linda Phillips---Tessa
Two Phase Junior Champion--- Abby Burgess----United Spirit- -
Two Phase Junior Reserve Champion--- Althea Holland---Its My Brush
Three Phase Champion ---Amy Wright---DreamCatcher
Fourth Level Champion----- Bekah Kutt---Rouben
Western Dressage Champion Basic Level--- Rebecca Williams---PeggyAnne
Western Dressage Reserve Champion Basic Level--- Marllyn Thomas---Jackson
Western Dressage Champion Primary Level---Diane Saunders---Shesa Dunit Delight
Western Dressage Reserve Champion Primary Level---Patty Starer--- Kites Flying Breeze
Freestyle Champion ------Patty Starer------ Kites Flying Breeze
High Score Senior Rider ---Dawn Severance---My Kinda Bling
High Score Junior Rider --- Abby Burgess----United Spirit
Introductory Level Senior Champion---Dawn Severance --- My Kinda Bling
Introductory Level Reserve Champion ---Melissa Mount ---Profit’s Sweet Steps
Introductory Level Junior Champion---Althea Holland---KCF Magic Hat
Introductory Level Junior Reserve Champion --- Kristen Gokey---Samac’s Fanci Fiddler
Training Level Senior Champion & Foxwood Trophy
---Rebecca Darragh-- Legacy of Scotmadison
Training Level Reserve Champion---Christa Vandevord---Emily
Training Level Junior Champion---Abby Burgess ---United Spirit
Training Level Reserve Champion---Erin Bundock---Rio’s Shooting Star
First Level Senior Champion & Equestry Challenge Trophy
Paula Poquette---Grace Kelley
First Level Senior Reserve ---Katie Mason ---Maquire
Second Level Champion ---- Christina Reiter --- Our Mind
Two Phase Senior Champion---Jessica Little-Hayes---All That Jazz
Two phase Senior Reserve---Sarah Hazen---Madagascar
Two Phase Senior Reserve---Linda Phillips---Tessa
Two Phase Junior Champion--- Abby Burgess----United Spirit- -
Two Phase Junior Reserve Champion--- Althea Holland---Its My Brush
Three Phase Champion ---Amy Wright---DreamCatcher
Fourth Level Champion----- Bekah Kutt---Rouben
Western Dressage Champion Basic Level--- Rebecca Williams---PeggyAnne
Western Dressage Reserve Champion Basic Level--- Marllyn Thomas---Jackson
Western Dressage Champion Primary Level---Diane Saunders---Shesa Dunit Delight
Western Dressage Reserve Champion Primary Level---Patty Starer--- Kites Flying Breeze
Freestyle Champion ------Patty Starer------ Kites Flying Breeze
Photos courtesy of East Hill Farm